Forums  

Go Back   Forums > Talk > General FPP Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-26-2008, 12:23 PM
3rw1n 3rw1n is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 60
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default loadMeter doesn't show

Hi,

I'm experiencing a problem with loadMeter.swf.

If you check this (unfinished) example => http://bluephotographie.free.fr/mont.../index_fr.html
and click on a red circle, the pano loads but loadMeter doesn't show.

Does any of you know why?

Here you can check all my files (swf, xml etc...) => http://bluephotographie.free.fr/montauban/navi/

Thanks in advance and sorry for my bad english.

Cheers,

Erwin

PS : IT NOW DOES, SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIANCE
__________________
aerial virtual tours

Last edited by 3rw1n; 06-26-2008 at 12:26 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-26-2008, 01:03 PM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Default

As-tu essay? de mettre le calque "layer_5 = loadmeter.swf" en position 1 "layer_1 = loadmeter.swf" ?

C'est d?j? arriv? chez moi, je crois que ?a venait d'un truc dans le genre...bien que le loadmeter apparaisse correctement chez moi.

Sorry for french spoken.

Did you try to put layer_5 to layer _ place.
Even if the loadmeter appears correctly here on my screen.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-26-2008, 01:17 PM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Default

un autre d?tail...
This is how it appears on my screen
Attached Images
File Type: jpg bug-affichage.jpg (49.2 KB, 11 views)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-26-2008, 02:49 PM
3rw1n 3rw1n is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 60
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by christophe View Post
un autre d?tail...
This is how it appears on my screen
Thanks for telling me, I think I just solved the problem by adding size parameters in the html.

Merci,

Erwin
__________________
aerial virtual tours
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 06-26-2008, 07:14 PM
phberlin's Avatar
phberlin phberlin is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Berlin, Germany
Posts: 300
Downloads: 1
Uploads: 0
Default

I see the loadMeter without any problems (Windows XP, Firefox 3). Only your server does not seem to be the fastest on earth (either this, or your panos are not very well web-optimized regadring their size).

Regards, Ph.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.