Forums  

Go Back   Forums > Talk > General FPP Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-30-2008, 03:33 PM
xt-ric xt-ric is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 33
Downloads: 2
Uploads: 0
Default Change dynamically the preLoader

Hi everybody,
I would like to change my preLoader dynamically :
By pressing a hotspot, I load a pano with glassMeter_1.swf as preloader
By pressing another hotspot, I load another pano with glassMeter_2.swf as preloader

How can you do this ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-01-2008, 06:09 PM
LepLep LepLep is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 185
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

as far i remember denis wrote that the easiest way is to load all layers and then switch them on/off (im affraid there is no simple way to unload layer)

what you could do is add few lines of code to loaders,
load first loader, and make second off (just invisible?),
then when you need - just turn off first and turn on second
__________________
midnight sun in Troms? - 360 panorama or northern lights over Troms? - 360 panorama
anonymous tourist:"but why there is only one sun?"
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-02-2008, 07:20 PM
siesfor siesfor is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 207
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

You might want to check out the Extensible Load Meter plugin over at flashpanos.com.
It appears to be able to do, what you're wanting to do.

http://www.flashpanos.com/plugins/ze...ble-load-meter
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:34 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.