Forums  

Go Back   Forums > Talk > General FPP Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-06-2007, 12:20 AM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Default box and editor

Can somebody tell me why box objects doesn't appear, i have read everything about it but it seems that nobody melt the problem.

A simple snippet
Code:
<box id="pic1" url="belle.jpg" linked="haut" />
And why the editor.swf is empty.....here on top left but empty even if i have 5 boxes !?

My head gonne explode !
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-06-2007, 08:21 AM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Default

just a detail, when i call the box "spot" the picture appear. rrrrg !

thanx for your help !
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-06-2007, 09:02 AM
jaaaab jaaaab is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 294
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Are you sure you're using the right version of FPP? (i mean pano.swf)

++
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-06-2007, 09:22 AM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Default

Salut Jaaaab,

J'ai peut ?tre rat? un ?pisode mais j'en suis ? la version 2.1.

Y a plus r?cent ?

Au fait, bravo pour ton taff que j'ai pu croiser hier en faisant des recherches sur mon probl?me. Belle maitrise !
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-06-2007, 11:57 AM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Unhappy

Hmm ! I think you are right jaaaab, my fpp is not good (even if it's the 2.1 version)

As soon as i call a working spot by "box", this one disappear.

Denis, is it possible ? i've tried since yesterday all the ways to make it works, even with your xml code !

Help......i need somebody help....... !
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-06-2007, 03:05 PM
christophe's Avatar
christophe christophe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France - PACA -
Posts: 303
Downloads: 5
Uploads: 0
Talking

I've found the trouble !

i was using the old hotspot.swf......everythig was new but not this one...pffouu !
Thanx !
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:10 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.