Forums  

Go Back   Forums > Talk > General FPP Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 05-24-2007, 10:55 AM
PauloGGPX's Avatar
PauloGGPX PauloGGPX is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Porto - Portugal
Posts: 246
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

I bought your FPP a not long ago and I remember thinking "WOW very nice".

But this update made me drool on my keyboard :shock: ,
in fact I'm drooling right now !!!!!! In fact, I better stop or I'll fry my keyboard

Very, very nice, you made my head go into overdrive thinking about the possibilities

30 of may?? it seems so far away :cry: hehe I'll be patiently awaiting news from you, keep up the good work

@AYRTON: Brazil? Alguem que entende a lingua de Cam?es Ol? de Portugal
__________________
as the great nutritionist once said:
"The four food groups: fast, frozen, instant and microwaved."
---------------------
My Random Blog
FPP:ContextMenu plugin add your own brand safely
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 05-25-2007, 03:27 PM
jaaaab jaaaab is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 294
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Hey Denis!

Which software did you use to create this office?

++
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-26-2007, 12:20 AM
Shanti Shanti is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 41
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jaaaab
Hey Denis!

Which software did you use to create this office?

++
It was created in POV-ray by Jaime Vives Piqueres
for more info http://www.ignorancia.org/en/index.p...ffice_Panorama
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05-28-2007, 12:05 PM
viktor-y viktor-y is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 25
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

WOW.
Thx Denis. Its just what Ive dreamed about. Now Im feeling dizzy of the ideas what I can achieve with your new player.

Many Thx
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 05-31-2007, 10:11 AM
jaaaab jaaaab is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 294
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Had a quick look to new update.

Does the "What's new" file means that every old xml files have to be updated for changing staticalign into salign?

++
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 05-31-2007, 10:41 AM
Denis Denis is offline
Site admin
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 355
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jaaaab
Had a quick look to new update.

Does the "What's new" file means that every old xml files have to be updated for changing staticalign into salign?
if you want to use it with new hotspots.swf - yes.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 05-31-2007, 11:36 AM
jaaaab jaaaab is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 294
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Hi

Well i find this really disturbing...

I hope next versions won't need to do things like that, i mean it's not really reliable if we have to work on past projects in order to make them being able to run with new versions.

Regards
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 05-31-2007, 03:32 PM
PauloGGPX's Avatar
PauloGGPX PauloGGPX is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Porto - Portugal
Posts: 246
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

is the v2.1 update out?? I didn't get anything in my email :cry:
__________________
as the great nutritionist once said:
"The four food groups: fast, frozen, instant and microwaved."
---------------------
My Random Blog
FPP:ContextMenu plugin add your own brand safely
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06-01-2007, 10:11 AM
henew henew is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 1
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Hi Denis

The features in the new release are really cool. But even after reading the hotspot documentation I do not check how you made your "Add some life to panoramas" sample. It would be very useful to publish the XML of this sample.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 06-01-2007, 12:08 PM
Denis Denis is offline
Site admin
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 355
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jaaaab
Hi

Well i find this really disturbing...

I hope next versions won't need to do things like that, i mean it's not really reliable if we have to work on past projects in order to make them being able to run with new versions.

Regards
Yes, this was a single incident.
For example, old commands from v1.0 like "change:-,alpha,0" still workng.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.